Home  |   Favorites   |   Contact us
中文版  |   English
Product
CATV Optical Transmission Equipment
Optical Transmisiion Platform series
1550nm external modulation optical transmitter series
1550nm EDFA series
1550nm internal modulation optical transmitter seires
1310nm optical transmitter seires
Optical switch series
Optical receiver series
Mini optical relay station series
DCM series
Satellite external modulation optical transmitter series
Satellite internal modulation optical transmitter series
Indoor satellite optical receiver series
Satellite optical receiver series
Satellite optical receiver series
CATV Line Transmission Equipment series
Optical passive device
EOC equipment
Project Material and Test Equipment
Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd
地 址:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China
电 话:+86-571-85236506
传 真:+86-571-85330485
邮 箱:hztx2006@263.net
网 址:http://www.hztx.com/
1550nm external modulation optical transmitter series
1550nm Broadband external modulate optical transmitter

 

Features

1. The frequency of 1550nm broadband external modulation optical transmitter is 47~2700MHz, 47~862M for cable TV, 950~2700MHz for micro-wave signal such as radio frequency, satellite and MMDS.

2. Mixed input and separate input for the user’s choice. Mix model means the cable TV and radio frequency share one input, separate means the two input separately.

3. Both the external modulator and laser are imported from the United States or Japan.

4. Perfect pre-distortion circuit ensures the best CTB and CSO when the CNR is in high standard.

5.Perfect SBS suppress circuit and adjustable SBS in 13,16, 18suitable for different types of CATV net.

6. AGC and MGC control.

7. Internal double power which can be switched automatically.

8. Automatically shell temperature control.

9. Internal microprocessor software has the function of laser monitoring, parameter display,fault warning, net management and so on. Once the working parameter of the laser goes out of the fixed value of the software, the machine will warn.

10. The transmitter provides RS232 standard interface for local management.

11. The transmitter provides RJ45 standard interface for remote management.

 

 

Parameters:

Items

Parameters

Remarks

Optical Parameters

Wavelength    nm

1550±10

 

Laser Type

DFB

 

Modulation Way

Internal modulation

 

Output PowerdBm

2×7

1×51×61×71×9

1×92×52×62×72×8

2×92×10

Optical Modulation Depth

3%±0.25

 

Optical Return Loss      dB

60

 

Connector Type

FCAPC

 Or SCAPC

RF Parameters

 

Bandwidth    MHz

45-862

 

Input Level  dBµV

80±5

AGC

Flatness         dB

±0.75

45862MHz

Return loss     dB

16

45862MHz

Input ImpedanceΩ

75

 

Link Parameters

 

Channels

PAL-D/98ch

 

CNR                   dB

52

 

CTB                   dB

65

 

CSO                   dB

65

 

SBS                 dBm

16.0

 Or 131618

General Parameters

 

Net  Interface

RJ45RS232

 

Power Supply  V

90265VAC

 Or -48VDC

Power Consumption W

50

 

Working Temp 

-2085

 

Working Relative Temp

20%85%

 

尺寸Size              mm

19″×11″×1.75

483Wx381Lx44H

Weight            Kg

5.0

 

 

 


点击下载
COPYRIGHT© WWW.HZTX.COM CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd 技术支持:若熙网络
ADD:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China TEL:+86-571-85236506 FAX:+86-571-85330485 MAIL:hztx2006@263.net